Tournament Results

Couples Tourney – October 10

1st Place – Keiner / Cale (65)
2nd place – Tibben / Keiner (66)
3rd place – Miller / Kenkel (69)
4th Place – Noel / Railsback (69)
5th place – Best / Best (72)

Chili Dipper – October 3

1st Flight
1st Place – Keiner / Keiner / Cale / Thies (58)
2nd place – Heiden/Ransom/Wieman/Neilsen (60)

2nd Flight
1st place – Clinton / Latimer / Wulf / Reiling (64)
2nd Place – Mike / Shawn / Aaron / Billy (65)

3rd Flight
1st place – Hennen / Hennen / Lohman / Ford (66)
2nd Place – Ruch / Ruch / Ruch / Ruch (66)

Brannon-Marten – August 22

1st Place – 63
Mitch Kinsey
Derek Fink
Steve Brownmiller
Rick Cartensen

3rd Place – 64
Mitch Hagge
John Heiden
Craig Dozark
Scott Kinzer

5th Place – 64
Taylor Starman
Seth Weis
Ross Iverson
Mike Ohlmeier

7th Place – 64
Phil Weiman
Paul Nielsen
Larry Thompson
Alex Hass

9th Place – 65
Jared Koch
Dan Lorenger
Tim Peterson
Dick McCoy

11th Place – 65
Scott Bowker
Brayden Schurke
Jay Ford
Zach Seaton

2nd Place – 63
Wes Nordquist
Brian Ettleman
Ed Cutler
Tim Stuart

4th Place – 64
Jorden Ransom
Dan Hanson
Anthony Jacoby
Jake Landgraf

6th Place – 64
Dale Wulf
Peter Bekkerus
Darth Neve
Jon Schuttinga

8th Place – 65
Willie Baughman
Brian Fink
Travis Wessel
Mark Eggert

10th Place – 65
Ryan Bernholtz
Mark Clark
Jake Segebart
Tanner Borkowski

4-Gal Scramble – August 15

1st Flight
1st Place – Tibben / Jensen / Henderson / Mullenix (61)
2nd place – Thompson / Dorhout / Steinkuehler / Kragel (68)
3rd Place – Larson / Evilsizer / Wageman / Schomers (70)

2nd Flight
1st place – McClelland / Hicks / Petersen / Hance (71)
2nd Place – Munson / Best / Heistand / Hennen (71)
3rd Place – Gronau / Gronau / Siemer / Eisenbraun (72)

Monarch Booster Club

1st Flight
Heiden Family – 54
Kiener, Kiener, Cale, Borkowskit – 55
Wulf Farms – 58

2nd Flight
Marten/Dau – 63
Fink/ Mohr – 64
Eventide – 65
3rd Flight
Bradley/Mich – 69
Cobblestone Inn and Suites – 69
Langenfeld Contracting – 70

Golden Gal – August 5

Henderson / Johnson 67
Mullenix / Henningsen 70
Powell / Heyes 74
Miller Gronau 75
Tibben / Jensen 75
Larson / Best 76
Eisenbraun / Evilsizer 79
Ahart / Heistand 81
Munson / Mork 82
Seimer / Steinkeuhler 82
Weatherman/ Beaubien 88
Quandt / Burk 89

3-Couple Scramble – August 1

1st flight
1st – Burns / Sponder / VesTeeg (62)
2nd – Thies / Davis / Jurgens (62)
3rd – VanNess / Baughman / Nordquist (66)
4th Miller / Miller / Miller (66)

2nd Flight
1st Larson /Larson / Brue (69)
2nd Burns / Lambert /Kommes-Hastast (69)
3rd McCoid / Stienkuehler / Kenkel (70)
4th Petersen / Paulson / Burmeister (70)

Fishbowl Tournament – July 18

1st Place – 58
Allison Dorhout
Aaron Robinson
Dave Houle
JR Pauley

3rd Place – 60
Caitlin Namanny
Darren Bruck
Brian Fink
Bob Sanderson

5th Place – 61
Bailey Landgraf
Jay Marten
Larry Thompson
Alex Hass

7th Place – 62
Barb Lorenzen
Tony Keiner
Eric Jones
Randy Grossman

2nd Place – 59
Jeanne Gorman
Nolan Staley
Dawson Dorhout
Jake Brotherson

4th Place – 61
Rita Keiner
Joe Miller
Ross Iverson
Rick Carstensen

6th Place – 62
Nancy Larson
Paul Nielson
Justin Webb
Al Larson

8th Place – 63
Jacki Roberts
Joe Cale
Rob Zenk
Joe Lally

2021 Club Championship – July 10 & 11

Men’s Club Championship
Scratch Division (Par 178)
1 st place – Jared Koch (177)
2 nd place – Drew Schurke (183)
3 rd Place – Jordon Ransom (188)
4 th Place – Joe Clark (188)
5 th Place – Joe Cale (189)
6 th Place – Tony Keiner (191)
Handicap Division
1 st place – Dave Keiner (65)
2 nd place – Seth Weis (67)
3 rd place – Randy Hagge (70)
4 th Place – John Heiden (71)

Senior Men’s Club Championship
Scratch Division (Par 71)
1 st – Dale Wulf (76)
2 nd – Dave Reiling (80)
Handicap Division
1 st – Chip McGinn (75)
2 nd Dale Schillerberg (76)

Ladies Club Championship
Scratch Division (Par 71)
Rita Keiner (85)
Nancy Larson (90)
Karen Tibben (91)
Ladies Senior Division
Thelma Kenkel (89)
Jan Miller (91)
Sharon Hennen (95)

2 Gal Scramble – July 8

1st Flight

1st Cindy Mullinex and Sharon Savaine 67
2nd Jonelle Conrad and Joyce Clay 71
3rd Karen Tiibben and Rita Keiner 71
4th Nancy Larson & Sheryl Holloway 73

 

2nd Flight

1st Julie Schmidt and ruth Ahart 78
2nd Sharon Hennen & Marlene Munson 80
3rd Linda Best and Marvel Heistand 80
4th Diana Beaubien and Thelma Kenkel 80

Ryder Cup – May 30

1st Flight

1st 98 Kelly / Marten
2nd 99 Koch / Larson
3rd 101 Mitchell / Murphy
4th 101 Weis / Bruck
5th 102 Clark / Clark

3rd Flight

1st 112 Lemaster / Praschr
2nd 113 Segebart / Demuth
3rd 113 Woodward/Kastner
4th 113 Hagge / Schurke
5th 113 Marten/Fink

5th Flight

1st 121 Hass/Keiner
2nd 121 Koch/McDonald
3rd 121 Powell/Lomax
4th 122 Shealy/Hane
5th 122 Dorhout/Polzin

2nd Flight

1st 107 Fink /Hawn
2nd 108 Bernholtz / Ransom
3rd 108 Cale / Kasperbauer
4th 108 Richardson / Thompson
5th 109 Pauley / Melby

4th Flight

1st 116 J. Weibers/Fuchs
2nd 116 Neilson/McGinn
3rd 116 Tibbens/Tibbens
4th 116 Bowker/Schurke
5th 117 Gotto/Weibers

6th Flight

1st 126 Crampton/Hopkins
2nd 126 Larson/Larson
3rd 127 Schumann/Schumann
4th 127 J. Nielson/Rihner
5th 128 Euger/Rempe